Date | Time | Competition | Opponent | Score | ||
Sat 1 Aug | 15:00 | A | Cowdenbeath | W 2-0 | ||
Tue 4 Aug | 19:30 | H | Stirling Albion | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 8 Aug | 15:00 | H | Dunfermline Athletic | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 15 Aug | 15:00 | A | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | L 1-2 | ||
Tue 18 Aug | 19:30 | A | Kilmarnock | L 1-3 | ||
Sat 22 Aug | 15:00 | H | Forfar Athletic | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 29 Aug | 15:00 | A | Queen of the South | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 5 Sep | 15:00 | H | East Fife | W 3-1 | ||
Sat 12 Sep | 15:00 | H | Arbroath | W 2-1 | ||
Sat 19 Sep | 15:00 | A | Clyde | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 26 Sep | 15:00 | A | Alloa Athletic | W 4-3 | ||
Sat 3 Oct | 15:00 | H | Partick Thistle | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 3 Oct | 15:00 | H | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | W 2-1 | ||
Sat 3 Oct | 15:00 | A | Stirling Albion | W 3-1 | ||
Sat 3 Oct | 15:00 | H | Queen of the South | W 2-0 | ||
Sat 3 Oct | 15:00 | A | East Fife | W 3-2 | ||
Sat 7 Nov | 15:00 | H | Clyde | W 2-0 | ||
Sat 14 Nov | 19:30 | A | Arbroath | D 2-2 | ||
Sat 21 Nov | 15:00 | H | Alloa Athletic | W 2-1 | ||
Sat 28 Nov | 15:00 | A | Partick Thistle | W 3-1 | ||
Sat 5 Dec | 15:00 | A | Dumbarton | D 1-1 | ||
Tue 8 Dec | 19:30 | H | Dumbarton | W 3-0 | ||
Sat 12 Dec | 15:00 | A | Forfar Athletic | W 2-1 | ||
Sat 19 Dec | 15:00 | H | Stirling Albion | D 0-0 | ||
Sun 27 Dec | 15:00 | A | Queen of the South | D 2-2 | ||
Sat 2 Jan | 15:00 | A | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | W 2-1 | ||
Sat 16 Jan | 15:00 | A | Alloa Athletic | W 3-1 | ||
Wed 20 Jan | 19:30 | H | East Fife | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 23 Jan | 15:00 | A | Aberdeen | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 30 Jan | 15:00 | H | Partick Thistle | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 6 Feb | 15:00 | A | Clyde | W 3-0 | ||
Sat 13 Feb | 15:00 | H | St Johnstone | L 1-3 | ||
Tue 16 Feb | 19:30 | H | Arbroath | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 20 Feb | 15:00 | H | Forfar Athletic | W 5-0 | ||
Sat 20 Feb | 15:00 | A | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | L 1-3 | ||
Sat 6 Mar | 15:00 | A | East Fife | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 13 Mar | 15:00 | H | Queen of the South | L 1-2 | ||
Sat 20 Mar | 15:00 | A | Partick Thsitle | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 3 Apr | 15:00 | H | Alloa Athletic | W 1-0 | ||
Sat 10 Apr | 15:00 | H | Clyde | W 2-0 | ||
Sat 17 Apr | 15:00 | A | Arbroath | D 1-1 | ||
Sat 24 Apr | 15:00 | A | Stirling Albion | D 0-0 | ||
Sat 1 May | 15:00 | H | Inverness Caledonian Thistle | W 4-3 | ||
Sat 8 May | 15:00 | A | Forfar Athletic | W 2-1 |
# | Team | P |
---|---|---|
1 | Celtic | 71 |
2 | Rangers | 70 |
3 | Hearts | 55 |
4 | Kilmarnock | 44 |
5 | St. Mirren | 42 |
6 | Hibernian | 38 |
7 | Dundee | 36 |
8 | Motherwell | 32 |
9 | Aberdeen | 30 |
10 | St. Johnstone | 28 |
11 | Ross County | 27 |
12 | Livingston | 17 |